Accident Summary Nr: 200776557 - Employee Dies after Being Struck by Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316106731 | 11/21/2011 | 7359 | 532299 | Sei Aaron'S, Inc. (Store F1094) |
Abstract: On November 17, 2011, Employee #1 was struck by an overhead door. He completed his work shift that day and the two following days. Employee #1 died at home on November 19, 2011.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316106731 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |