Accident Summary Nr: 200776516 - Tree Service Worker Dies after Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315871624 | 09/26/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Greenleaf'S Tree Service, Inc |
Abstract: On September 26, 2011, Employee #1 was performing tree removal activities. While moving from a crane to a tree, he fell 70 ft. Employee #1 was transported to hospital, where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315871624 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |