Accident: 200776425 - Employee Is Killed During Winch Removal
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315486878 | 05/16/2011 | 3731 | Mullins Marine Service, Inc |
On May 16, 2011, Employee #1 was killed during the removal of a wench from a concrete slab. No accident investigation was performed as a result of being out of OSHA's jurisdiction.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315486878 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |