Accident Summary Nr: 200776334 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Off Roon Onto Picket Fence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315259093 | 02/01/2011 | 1799 | 238290 | Breatheasy Maintenance, Inc |
Abstract: On January 28, 2011 an employee was assigned to install a new flue liner for an existing boiler. The employee went up an extension ladder to the roof. While walking over to the chimney, he fell off the roof and was injured on a picket fence below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315259093 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |