Accident Summary Nr: 200775658 - Employee Is Electrocuted and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313424905 | 05/21/2009 | 3674 | 334413 | Lockheed Martin |
Abstract: On May 21, 2009, Employee #1 was working for electronics component manufacturer. Employee #1 had complained to her coworkers that she received an electric shock from her work station. Coworkers noticed that Employee #1 did not look well and assisted her to the cafeteria. Emergency medical services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where she later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313424905 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Welders and cutters |