Accident Summary Nr: 200775484 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Through Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312333578 | 08/13/2008 | 1761 | 238160 | Multi-State Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 13, 2008, Employee #1 was installing roofing material. He fell through an opening that was covered with foam roofing installation. The employee's injuries were not specified. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312333578 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |