Accident Summary Nr: 200775401 - Employee Falls from a Scaffold Tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312331077 | 07/03/2008 | 3231 | 327215 | Bovard Studios |
Abstract: On July 1, 2008, Employee #1 was working from a scaffold tower. The tower shifted, causing him to fall approximately 27 feet to the ground below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312331077 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Glaziers |