Accident Summary Nr: 200775351 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder Jack Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312589468 | 10/07/2008 | 1761 | 238160 | Above & Beyond Construction |
Abstract: On October 4, 2008, an employee fell greater than 11-feet from a ladder jack scaffold while roofing. The employee was killed
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 11 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312589468 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 11 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |