Accident Summary Nr: 200774958 - Employee Amputates Three Fingers While Using Press Brake
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311612527 | 12/26/2007 | 3444 | 332322 | Fabco Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a press brake without a guard and amputated three fingers. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311612527 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |