Accident Summary Nr: 200774941 - Employee Is Struck by Forklift and Fractures Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311596779 | 12/04/2007 | 2099 | 311999 | Fishery Products International (Hi- Liner Foods) |
Abstract: On December 1, 2007, Employee #1 was struck and run over by a forklift, causing significant injury to his foot and lower leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311596779 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |