Accident Summary Nr: 200774727 - Employee Amputates Fingers While Servicing Hvac Unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310679048 | 01/16/2007 | 3585 | 333415 | Northeast Climate Control |
Abstract: Employee #1 was servicing an HVAC unit had his fingers amputated in the fan blades. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310679048 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |