Accident Summary Nr: 200774628 - Employee's Wrist Fractured Servicing Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310679303 | 01/29/2007 | 3537 | 333924 | Crown Lifttruck |
Abstract: On January 26, 2007, Employee #1 was servicing a forklift when the vertical masts came down abruptly. He was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310679303 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |