Accident Summary Nr: 200774578 - Employee Crushes Hand in Machine and Is Hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310562921 | 11/02/2006 | 3695 | 334613 | Arichell Technologies |
Abstract: On November 2, 2006, an employee's hand was severely injured in a pneumatic machine. The hand was crushed, and the employee required hospitalization and surgery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310562921 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |