Accident Summary Nr: 200774552 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310218854 | 10/05/2006 | 1761 | 238160 | T.G.L.R.C Dba Lambert Roofing |
Abstract: On October 5, 2005, Employee #1 was working on a roof, when he fell 14 ft to the next lower level. He suffered a concussion and was transported to a hospital, where he was treated for his injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 3 | 14 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310218854 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |