Accident Summary Nr: 200774545 - Employee Falls and Fractures Skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309468288 | 05/17/2006 | 1771 | 238110 | G & C Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 12 feet to the concrete slab, fracturing his skull. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309468288 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |