Accident Summary Nr: 200774537 - Employee Amputates Arm While Using Table Saw

Accident Summary Nr: 200774537 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 09/08/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31020636209/11/20063089326121United Plastic Fabricating, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 severed his left arm while cutting plastic on an industrial horizontal table saw. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, ARM, TABLE SAW

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310206362 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported