Accident Summary Nr: 200774487 - Employee Falls from Window Ledge and Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 200774487 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 07/17/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31019019407/19/20067349561720Resource One New England

Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to access a window ledge for cleaning. The ledge was approximately 18 ft above the lower level of a stairway. Employee #1 fell and was killed.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310190194 Fatality Other Occupation not reported