Accident Summary Nr: 200774396 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309529618 | 01/05/2006 | 1761 | 238160 | John Decourcey Roofing Co, Inc |
Abstract: On January 4, 2006, Employee #1 was hospitalized for strains/sprains after a fall from a roof.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 30 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309529618 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 29 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |