Accident Summary Nr: 200774388 - Employee Is Injured When Run over by Bulldozer

Accident Summary Nr: 200774388 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 11/15/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30946823911/15/20051799238910Quirk Construction

Abstract: On November 15, 2005, Employee #1 was run over by a bulldozer. He was hospitalized for an unspecified fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, BULLDOZER, RUN OVER
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other heavy construction New project or new addition $500,000 to $1,000,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309468239 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported