Accident Summary Nr: 200774362 - Employee Suffers Electric Shock While Resetting Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309468114 | 12/02/2005 | 7993 | 713120 | Nickels & Dimes, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was resetting an arcade game machine and received an electrical shock due to the power switch and mounting being energized. Employee #1 did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309468114 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Sales counter clerks |