Accident Summary Nr: 200774149 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Slab of Granite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309310449 | 10/03/2005 | 3281 | 327991 | Asi/Massachusetts Stone Fabrication & Supply |
Abstract: On October 3, 2005, an employee was killed, when granite slabs fell on him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309310449 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |