Accident Summary Nr: 200774115 - Employee Fractures Hip in Fall from Personnel Lift

Accident Summary Nr: 200774115 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 05/13/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30900830805/13/20057349561790Quish W.C. Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing out of a personnel lift onto supported lights when the lights collapsed underneath him. He fell 14 feet to the ground and fractured his hip. He was hospitalized with his injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FALL, HIP, WORK SURFACE, AERIAL LIFT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309008308 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported