Accident Summary Nr: 200774032 - Employee's Hand Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309008761 | 05/31/2005 | 2241 | 313221 | Powell Llc |
Abstract: On May 31, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning a Saco-Lowell Main Apron, on line number 1 when his hand was drawn into the machine. Employee #1's coworker freed him by cutting him loose. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309008761 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |