Accident Summary Nr: 200773844 - Employee Amputates Arm in Wood Chipper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308658772 | 03/02/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Lucas Tree Experts |
Abstract: On March 2, 2005, Employee #1 was pulled into a wood chipper. His arm was amputated, and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308658772 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |