Accident Summary Nr: 200773786 - Employee's arm is caught in moving conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306103425 | 09/15/2004 | 5093 | 423930 | J.P. Routhier & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: On or about September 13, 2004, an employee was freeing some rubber debris from a moving conveyor belt. His right hand became caught and was pulled into the conveyor belt. He suffered a broken right humerus and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306103425 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Machine operators, not specified |