Accident Summary Nr: 200773687 - Employee is injured in fall from elevated platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308112168 | 09/28/2004 | 4214 | 484220 | Clark & Reid Moving Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 28, 2004, an employee fell from an elevated platform while loading furniture on to storage racks. He was hospitalized and treated for multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308112168 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |