Accident Summary Nr: 200773638 - Employee Amputates Finger in Press Rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306101312 | 06/07/2004 | 2732 | 323117 | Bradford & Bigelow, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 7, 2004, while cleaning ink off of press rollers Employee #1 caught his left middle finger in the rollers. His finger was amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306101312 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |