Accident Summary Nr: 200773471 - Employee is injured when Tree Falls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306102278 | 07/12/2004 | 0783 | 561730 | Twin Pines Tree Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 12, 2004, Employee #1 had climbed a tree in order to begin removing it from the top down. The tree came out of the ground and fell over with the employee in it. Employee #1 suffered abrasions and contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306102278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |