Accident Summary Nr: 200773380 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Log
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310562616 | 10/18/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | Keith'S Tree Service |
Abstract: On October 1, 2006, Employee #1 was unloading logs. A truck mounted log loader was being used. Employee #1 was killed when he was struck in the head by a log that slipped from the loader's grasp.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310562616 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |