Accident Summary Nr: 200773372 - Employee is injured in fall from joist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306101775 | 06/16/2004 | 1522 | 236118 | Anderson Construction |
Abstract: On August 1, 2004, Employee #1 fell 6 ft to a basement floor when the joist on which he was walking turned over. He was hospitalized for a fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 306101775 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall, other |