Accident Summary Nr: 200773158 - Crane Tip-over Injures Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306100140 | 01/22/2004 | 7353 | 238990 | Crane & Rigging Services, L.L.C. |
Abstract: On January 22, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a lattice boom, rubber tire, truck crane that tipped over while attempting to land a load of wire mesh. Employee #1 suffered bruises and abrasions but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306100140 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |