Accident Summary Nr: 200773125 - Employee is injured when struck by pottery apparatus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306100736 | 04/06/2004 | 3269 | 327112 | Pottery Collaborative, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the shoulder by a round pottery apparatus. He was hospitalized with contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306100736 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machine operators, not specified |