Accident Summary Nr: 200773125 - Employee is injured when struck by pottery apparatus

Accident Summary Nr: 200773125 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/06/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30610073604/06/20043269327112Pottery Collaborative, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the shoulder by a round pottery apparatus. He was hospitalized with contusions.

Keywords: SHOULDER, HOISTING MECHANISM, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306100736 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Machine operators, not specified