Accident Summary Nr: 200773083 - Employee killed when crushed between hoist and ceiling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306100561 | 03/16/2004 | 2024 | 311520 | Unilever Dba Good Humor-Bryers Ice Cream |
Abstract: On or about March 16, 2004, Employee #1 was caught in between a hoist platform of an automatic palletizer and the ceiling and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306100561 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |