Accident Summary Nr: 200772945 - Employee's skull fractured after being struck by beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306099219 | 10/24/2003 | 2679 | 322299 | Zac Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On or about October 24, 2003, Employee #1 was disassembling a metal racking system. While dismantling the racking system, a metal beam fell and struck the employee in the head. Employee #1 suffered a fractured skull, but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306099219 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |