Accident Summary Nr: 200772853 - Employee Is Struck in Head by Molding Machine Valve
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306098484 | 09/19/2003 | 2656 | 322215 | Tech-Pak Solutions |
Abstract: An employee was struck in the head as he was removing a pressurized check valve from a molding machine. He sustained head injuries, and he required stitches in his head for his lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306098484 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |