Accident Summary Nr: 200772804 - Four Employees Overcome by Carbon Monoxide Exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306098435 | 09/18/2003 | 7011 | 721110 | Sheraton Ferncroft |
Abstract: On September 17, 2003, four employees were overcome by high carbon monoxide levels while replacing a fan belt on a boiler. They were taken to local hospital and were released after observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306098435 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 306098435 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 306098435 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 306098435 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |