Accident Summary Nr: 200772689 - Employee's finger amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306097619 | 07/23/2003 | 3089 | 326199 | Clear-Vu Industries |
Abstract: On July 22, 2003, Employee #1's finger was amputated when he was performing wood work on a fabricated speaker box. Employee #1 was using a porter cable router, Model Number 75361. According to emergency personnel, Employee #1 was wearing gloves at the time of the accident. Employee #1 was hospitalized, and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306097619 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |