Accident Summary Nr: 200772622 - Employee Suffers Injury When Struck By Falling Load Bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306097189 | 06/20/2003 | 3567 | 333994 | Runtal North America, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 20, 2003, Employee #1 was working with a load bar when the locking mechanism did not operate correctly and the entire assembly became dislodged, crashing down on him. Employee #1 suffered a dislocation but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306097189 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |