Accident Summary Nr: 200772507 - Employee killed in truck roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 200772507 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 11/24/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30607147311/24/20021731238210Brite-Lite Electric Co., Inc.

Abstract: On November 24, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when a bucket truck rolled over.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, TRUCK
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 306071473 Fatality Other Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 50 feet
Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures
Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket)