Accident Summary Nr: 200772507 - Employee killed in truck roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306071473 | 11/24/2002 | 1731 | 238210 | Brite-Lite Electric Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On November 24, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when a bucket truck rolled over.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 306071473 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 50 feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |