Accident Summary Nr: 200772465 - Employee Injured When Caught Between Moving Vehicles
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306094244 | 01/22/2003 | 5012 | 423110 | Adesa Auctions Of Boston |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking between vehicles being reconditioned for auction and was caught between two vehicles. One vehicle was stationary and the other was being moved. Employee #1 sustained injuries to the right knee and calf but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306094244 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |