Accident Summary Nr: 200772234 - Employee Fractures Back Falling Into Unguarded Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303858393 | 10/15/2002 | 4841 | 0 | Custom Communications |
Abstract: On October 15, 2002, Employee #1 fell into an unguarded manhole while he was wrapping up miscellaneous tools and equipment, fracturing his back. He was hospitalized to treat his fractured back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303858393 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |