Accident Summary Nr: 200772044 - Employee injured in fall from loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303812903 | 06/05/2002 | 4231 | 0 | Raymers Express |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a crowded loading dock when he lost his balance. Rather than fall off the dock, he attempted to jump onto a set of stairs. He fell on the stairs and broke his ankle and femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303812903 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |