Accident Summary Nr: 200772002 - Employee Injured Using Demolition Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303812671 | 06/26/2002 | 1623 | 0 | Sentry Site And Development |
Abstract: On June 25, 2002, Employee #1 was injured while cutting a concrete pipe. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303812671 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Cutting concrete pavement Fatality Cause: Other |