Accident Summary Nr: 200771970 - Employee's fingers injured in gears of machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303807994 | 01/04/2002 | 2671 | 0 | Novacel, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a machine when the gears caught his glove and pulled his fingers into the machine. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303807994 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Specified mechanics and repairers |