Accident Summary Nr: 200771871 - Employee is injured when crushed by falling trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303812051 | 05/14/2002 | 5149 | 312112 | Catania-Spagna Corporation |
Abstract: On May 14, 2002, Employee #1 was crushed under a 20-foot trailer that fell off its jack stands. He suffered fractured ribs, a punctured lung, and damaged vertebrae. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303812051 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |