Accident Summary Nr: 200771749 - Employees head caught in moving machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303810865 | 02/08/2002 | 2023 | 0 | Yoplait-Colombo Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: On or about February 8, 2002, Employee #1 was unjamming a machine by removing material. The machine suddenly started and caught his head in the moving parts. Employee #1 was hospitalized with cuts and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303810865 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Operating engineers |