Accident Summary Nr: 200771574 - Employee Is Shocked While Replacing Bulb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303858096 | 04/22/2003 | 5812 | 722211 | Cc & J Dba Mcdonalds |
Abstract: On April 18, 2003, Employee #1 was the store manager of a McDonalds. He was using an aluminum ladder to change the bulbs in the overhead menu board while the board was energized. He was shocked. He was treated at the hospital but was not hospitalized. He was not authorized to perform maintenance work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303858096 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |