Accident Summary Nr: 200771467 - Two employees overexposed to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303809842 | 01/08/2002 | 5083 | 0 | Lesco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were overexposed to carbon monoxide from a faulty forklift. The employees were treated at the hospital and sent to a hyperbaric chamber for additional treatment before being released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303809842 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 303809842 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |