Accident: 200771459 - Three Employees Injured In Scaffold Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
303809909 | 12/18/2001 | 1761 | F & S Construction |
On December 17, 2001, three employees were injured when the supporting metal bracket of a scaffold pulled loose from the wall. The three employees fell 16 ft 4in. to the ground. All three employees sustained fracture injuries and received medical attention at the hospital. All three employees were released from the hospital the same day.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303809909 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt:16 Cause: Roofing FatCause: Fall from/with scaffold |
||
2 | 303809909 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: FatCause: |
||
3 | 303809909 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: FatCause: |