Accident Summary Nr: 200771368 - Employee injured when hand caught by rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303807820 | 09/18/2001 | 2653 | 0 | Bicknell & Fuller Company |
Abstract: On September 18, 2001, Employee #1 was feeding the preconditioning rollers on the single facer machine while it was under power. Employee #1 had his hand drawn into the rollers and was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303807820 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |